Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
RinCon 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
RinCon 2018
Online Game sign-up is now closed.
Come to the Registration Desk on-site to sign up for games.
On Site Registration
$50 Full Weekend
$20 Friday
$25 Saturday
$15 Sunday
$25 Kids’ Track Full Weekend
$10 Kids’ Track Friday
$15 Kids’ Track Saturday
$10 Kids’ Track Sunday
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
GMs
Guests
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Artemis
All
Artemis
BG
All
1 vs Many
4 X
Boss Monster
Co-Op
Cooperative
Deck-builder
Fortune and Glory
Junk'd
Kingdomino
Lords of Waterdeep
Mexica
Munchkin
Resource gathering/strategy
Resource management
Scythe
Semi-Co-Op
Tak
Time Stories
Turn-based Strategy
deck builder
resource management
worker placement
CCG
All
L5R Card Game
Giant
All
Daisho Engine
Settlers of Catan
KidsTrack
All
Hero Kids
No Thank You Evil
Our First Adventures Roleplaying Game
KidsTrackVolunteerSlot
MINI
All
Classic Battletech
Subbuteo
Tuesday Night Fast Play
X-Wing Miniatures Second Edition
Panel
RPG
All
1st Edition Pathfinder
7th Sea
Archmage Engine (custom d20 rolling fantasy)
Call of Cthulhu - Verison 7/ Pulp Cthulhu
Champions 1st Edition
Chill 3e
Cortex Prime Supers
Custom (Same as Mutant: Year Zero
D&D 5e
DCC
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Dragon Age
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Dungeons and Dragons 5th ed.
Dusk City Outlaws
Elite: Dangerous
Epyllion
Fairy Tale Games
Fantasy Flights Genesys System
Fate Accelerated
Fate Core System
Fiasco
GURPS Lite
Gumshoe
ICRPG
Index Card RPG
Index Card Role Playing Game by Runehammer
Laughing Moon: Wheelhouse
Legend of the Five Rings 4e
MCC (Mutant Crawl Classics)
Marvel FASERIP
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
Nights Black Agents by Pelgrane Press
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
One Roll Engine
Pathfinder 1st Edition
Pathfinder 2nd Edition Playtest
Powered by the Apocalypse
R.P.G. the RPG
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Shadowrun 5e
Sharp Swords and Sinister Spells
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Star Trek Adventures
Starfinder
Talarius Gaming System
The 77 Lost Worlds
Torchbearer
Torg Eternity
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
Wrath & Glory
Special
All
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Laughing Moon
Parsely
Who is the Werewolf
w Creator
All
7th Sea
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Epyllion
ICRPG
Junk'd
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
Resource gathering/strategy
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Torg Eternity
Tuesday Night Fast Play
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
WomensSpace
All
7 Wonders & Wonder Pack
Bluebeard's Bride
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Kingsburg 2nd Ed.
Lords of Waterdeep
Scythe
Tableau building
The Great Brain Robbery
Worker Placement
Audience
BG
BL
BW
Canyon 1
Canyon 2
Canyon 3
Catalina-01;Catalina-02;Catalina-03;Catalina-04
Catalina-12;Catalina-13
Catalina-12;Catalina-13;Catalina-14
Catalina-22; Catalina-23
Catalina-24;Catalina-25
CW
DH
JW
KidsTrack
MK
Pima B 1
Pima B 2
Pima B 3
Pima B 4
Private Dining Room #2
Sage 1
Sage 2
Sage 3
Sage 4
SD
Suite 300A
Suite 300B
WomensSpace
Subject
PrizeSupport
Content Rating
Adults Only
Early Childhood
Everyone
Everyone 10 and up
Everyone 10+
Mature 17 and up
Mature 17+
Teen
Popular
Log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
GMs
Guests
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, September 28
Canyon Lobby
2:00pm •
Indie RPG Arcade
8:00pm •
Indie RPG Arcade
Canyon Theater
4:00pm •
Squared Circle: A Pro Wrestling Parlour Game (w/Creator)
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Presentation - Bringing Creatures to Life: The Art of Jessica Feinberg
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Speed Boardgame Design
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Blood: A Vampire Parlour Game LARP (w/creator)
LIMITED
Catalina C
12:00pm •
Exhibitor Room
Catalina Lobby
2:00pm •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
LIMITED
4:00pm •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
LIMITED
8:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
10:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
Catalina-01
4:00pm •
Megacity Heist
FILLING
8:00pm •
Flatline
FULL
Catalina-02
2:00pm •
Photosynthesis
FULL
8:00pm •
Plunder!
FULL
9:00pm •
Plunder!
FULL
Catalina-03
2:00pm •
Troyes
FULL
Catalina-05
2:00pm •
Pulsar 2849
FULL
9:00pm •
Lorenzo Il Magnifico: Houses of the Renaissance
FULL
Catalina-06
2:00pm •
Betrayal at House on Haunted Hill
FULL
8:00pm •
Armageddon
FULL
10:00pm •
Scythe (w/Invaders & Wind Gambit)
FULL
Catalina-07
2:00pm •
High Frontier
FULL
Catalina-08
2:00pm •
Castles of Mad King Ludwig
FULL
8:00pm •
Notre Dame
FULL
Catalina-09
2:00pm •
Mexica
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Council of Four
FILLING
10:00pm •
Root
FULL
Catalina-10
2:00pm •
Sidekick Saga
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Heaven and Ale
FULL
Catalina-11
2:00pm •
Concordia: Salsa
FULL
8:00pm •
Pub Quidditch
LIMITED
Catalina-12
2:00pm •
Egizia
FULL
8:00pm •
Martial Art Tournament
LIMITED
Catalina-13
2:00pm •
Tyranno Ex
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Martial Art Tournament
Catalina-14
4:00pm •
Nighty Knights w/Creator
FULL
5:00pm •
Nighty Knights w/Creator
FILLING
8:00pm •
Martial Art Tournament
Catalina-15
2:00pm •
Oaxaca: Crafts of a Culture (w/Creator)
FULL
4:00pm •
Project Dreamscape (W/Creator)
LIMITED
10:00pm •
Roll for the Galaxy
FULL
Catalina-16
4:00pm •
Tales of the Arabian Nights
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Descent: Journeys in the Dark (2nd Edition)
FULL
Catalina-17
4:00pm •
Container
FULL
8:00pm •
Dragon Pets
FULL
Catalina-18
4:00pm •
Near and Far
FULL
8:00pm •
Lords of Waterdeep
FULL
10:00pm •
Mansions of Madness
FULL
Catalina-19
4:00pm •
Tanto Cuore
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Agra
FULL
Catalina-20
2:00pm •
Tiny Epic Zombies
FULL
4:00pm •
Tiny Epic Defenders w/ Dark War Expansion
FULL
8:00pm •
Bargain Quest
FILLING
11:00pm •
7 Wonders
LIMITED
Catalina-21
2:00pm •
Heroes of Land, Air & Sea
FULL
8:00pm •
Tiny Epic Galaxies with Expansion
FULL
10:00pm •
Betrayal at House in the Hill
FULL
Catalina-22
2:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
FULL
3:00pm •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
FULL
4:00pm •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
FILLING
5:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
FULL
8:00pm •
The Games of Nick Bentley
LIMITED
Catalina-23
2:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
3:00pm •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
4:00pm •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
5:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
Catalina-24
2:00pm •
OverBattle: The All War
LIMITED
8:00pm •
OverBattle: The All War
LIMITED
Catalina-ArtLair
2:00pm •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FILLING
4:00pm •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-Gobico
2:00pm •
Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator
LIMITED
Catalina-IoG1
2:00pm •
Last Friday
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Tau Ceti: Planetary Crisis
LIMITED
Catalina-Spiel
12:00pm •
Arizona Game Fair GenCon Hot Table
Crafters Corner
12:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
Executive Suite
2:00pm •
BG: Forbidden Island (Women's Space)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
BG: Lords of Waterdeep (Women's Space)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
BG: Dokmus (Women's Space)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
BG: Kingsburg 2nd Edition (Women's Space)
LIMITED
10:00pm •
BG: Century Eastern Wonders (Women's Space)
LIMITED
Mesa
12:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
1:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
2:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Artemis
FILLING
8:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
Muster A
2:00pm •
Epyllion w/Creator
FILLING
8:00pm •
Urban Shadows w/Creator
FULL
Muster B
2:00pm •
DCC: Into the Microverse
FULL
8:00pm •
Xcrawl: You Can't Do That In Xcrawl! w/Creator
FULL
Muster C
2:00pm •
Bleak Rising: Surviving the Dome
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Wrath & Glory: Blessings Unheralded
LIMITED
Muster D
2:00pm •
Darkest Montana
FULL
8:00pm •
One Child’s Heart
LIMITED
Muster E
2:00pm •
Dark wings Rising
LIMITED
8:00pm •
ICRPG: Doomvault w/Creator
FULL
Muster F
2:00pm •
Last Night On Earth
FULL
8:00pm •
VIPER Strikes (Yet) Again
FULL
Muster G
2:00pm •
Vanguard Vaqueros
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Tales From The Loop - Our Friends The Machines
FILLING
Muster H
2:00pm •
The Han Cluster: Trinity's Mustang
FULL
8:00pm •
The Enemy Of My...
FULL
Muster I
2:00pm •
Middle-Earth Adventure Game -- Session 1
FILLING
8:00pm •
The Hit Man's Daughter
FULL
Muster J
8:00pm •
Well of Wrigglers
LIMITED
Muster K
8:00pm •
Debt Marker: Legends of Kralis, part 2
LIMITED
Muster L
8:00pm •
Multiverse: Fate Core RPG
LIMITED
Muster M
8:00pm •
A Star Wars Fiasco
FULL
Muster N
8:00pm •
Teen Crush -- Teenage Supers Who Want to be Heroes
FULL
Muster O
8:00pm •
Dark Sun Sea RPG
LIMITED
Muster P
8:00pm •
Hellbreed: Manela Effect- A Secret Mirror
LIMITED
Pima A
2:00pm •
Open Games Library
2:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Stone Age + 'The Expansion'
FULL
3:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (GM Led)
FULL
7:00pm •
Scoville
FULL
7:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (GM Led)
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Grand Austria Hotel
FULL
9:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
10:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
Private Dining Room #1
3:00pm •
Workshop: Making a RinCon 'Zine w/Camdon Wright
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Workshop: Buckets, Bullets, and Frog People: A GM's Q&A w/Runehammer
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Workshop: Building Your RPG Twitch Channel, w/Todd VanHooser
LIMITED
10:00pm •
Unstable Unicorns (NSFW)
FULL
Sabino Lobby
4:00pm •
GIANT Ice Towers
LIMITED
5:00pm •
GIANT Ice Towers
LIMITED
11:59pm •
MIDNIGHT PIZZA PARTY!
Sabino-D
11:59pm •
Who Is The Werewolf?
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS1
2:00pm •
Beneath Unbroken Waves
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Rose Street Revenge
LIMITED
11:59pm •
The Haunting of Hinojai
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS2
2:00pm •
Oathbreaker's Die
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Beyond the Halflight Path
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS3
2:00pm •
Duskmire Accord
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Lion's Justice
LIMITED
Suite 200
2:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
2:00pm •
RPG: Our First Adventures - The Lost Treasure of Cuttle Reef (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Kids' Track
3:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
4:00pm •
BG: Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
4:00pm •
BG: Underlings Of Underwing (Kid's Track)
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Build-A-Dragon (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
Saturday
, September 29
Canyon Lobby
2:00pm •
Indie RPG Arcade
8:00pm •
Indie RPG Arcade
Canyon Theater
10:00am •
GMs' Conference
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Panel: Inclusivity and Diversity in Gaming
LIMITED
2:30pm •
Flea Market
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Presentation: OSIRIS REx and the Xtronaut: Live Space Exploration through Board Games
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Panel: Women in Gaming
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Panel: Creating Web-based Video Content that Matters
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Murder Mystery: Death in the Court of Dragons
FULL
Catalina C
9:00am •
Exhibitor Room
Catalina Lobby
8:45am •
Dragon Balloons!!
LIMITED
9:00am •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
LIMITED
11:00am •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
LIMITED
2:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
4:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
Catalina-01
9:00am •
Photosynthesis
FULL
4:00pm •
Ticket to Ride Tournament
LIMITED
Catalina-02
9:00am •
Orleans
FULL
2:00pm •
Troyes
FULL
4:00pm •
Ticket to Ride Tournament
Catalina-03
9:00am •
Dragon Parade
FULL
11:00am •
Plunder!
FILLING
12:00pm •
Plunder!
FULL
2:00pm •
Castles of Burgundy
FULL
4:00pm •
Ticket to Ride Tournament
Catalina-04
9:00am •
Havok & Hijinks
FILLING
11:00am •
Boss Monster
FULL
4:00pm •
Ticket to Ride Tournament
Catalina-05
11:00am •
Railways of the World: Great Britain
FULL
2:00pm •
Munchkin Cthulhu
FULL
8:00pm •
Yokohama
FULL
Catalina-06
11:00am •
Last Days of Athobrae
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Lords of Waterdeep: Scoundrels of Skullport
FILLING
Catalina-07
9:00am •
Eldritch Horror
FULL
4:00pm •
Sidereal Confluence
FULL
8:00pm •
Fortune & Glory
FULL
Catalina-08
11:00am •
Tobago
FULL
2:00pm •
Firenze
FULL
4:00pm •
Assorted Tabletop games
LIMITED
Catalina-09
2:00pm •
Dead Man's Doubloons
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Origins: How We Became Human
FULL
Catalina-10
11:00am •
Suburbia
FULL
2:00pm •
Artisans: City Crafter
FILLING
4:00pm •
Artisans: City Crafter
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Euphoria: Building a Better Dystopia
FULL
Catalina-11
9:00am •
Acquire
FULL
11:00am •
Champions of Midgard with Expansions
FULL
2:00pm •
Kingsport Festival
FULL
4:00pm •
Big Trouble in Little China the Game
FULL
8:00pm •
Stationfall
FULL
Catalina-12
11:00am •
Fresco
FULL
2:00pm •
Tak
FULL
8:00pm •
We love WORDS
LIMITED
Catalina-13
9:00am •
Megacity Heist
FULL
11:00am •
Megacity Heist
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Megacity Heist
FULL
4:00pm •
Megacity Heist
FILLING
8:00pm •
We love WORDS
Catalina-14
11:00am •
Legend of the Five Rings - Slot A
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Legend of the Five Rings - Slot B
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Kingdomino
FULL
Catalina-15
11:00am •
Azul
FILLING
12:00pm •
Azul
FULL
1:00pm •
Friday Tournament - Slot C
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Friday Tournament - Slot D
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Tichu
LIMITED
Catalina-16
11:00am •
Le Havre (newest version with all promos)
FULL
11:00am •
Clockwork
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Viticulture with Tuscan (Essentials Editions)
FULL
Catalina-17
9:00am •
Heart of Crown
FULL
11:00am •
Terrifying Girl Disorder
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Kemomimi Panic
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Dragon Pets
FULL
Catalina-18
11:00am •
XTRONAUT w/Creator
FULL
12:00pm •
Constellations w/Creator
FULL
2:00pm •
Thebes
FULL
4:00pm •
Fallen (1v1)x2
LIMITED
Catalina-19
11:00am •
Underlings of Underwing
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Nuclear War
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Nuclear War
FULL
4:00pm •
Nuclear War
FILLING
5:00pm •
Nuclear War
FULL
8:00pm •
Pisces w/Creator
LIMITED
Catalina-20
11:00am •
Tiny Epic Zombies
FULL
2:00pm •
Tiny Epic Defenders w/ Dark War Expansion
FULL
4:00pm •
Santiago
FULL
8:00pm •
The Great Nameless w/Creator
LIMITED
Catalina-21
11:00am •
Heroes of Land, Air & Sea
FULL
4:00pm •
Summer of Rock
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Raiders of the North Sea with Expansions
FULL
Catalina-22
10:00am •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
FULL
11:00am •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
FILLING
12:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
LIMITED
8:00pm •
James Ernest's Secret Mystery Surprise w/Creator
FULL
9:00pm •
James Ernest's Secret Mystery Surprise w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-23
10:00am •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
11:00am •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
12:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
2:00pm •
RB8 Retro Baseball 8-bit
LIMITED
8:00pm •
James Ernest's Secret Mystery Surprise w/Creator
9:00pm •
James Ernest's Secret Mystery Surprise w/Creator
Catalina-24
11:00am •
OverBattle: The All War
LIMITED
4:00pm •
OverBattle: The All War
LIMITED
9:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
FILLING
Catalina-25
11:00am •
Cataclysm: A Second World War by GMT Games
LIMITED
9:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
Catalina-ArtLair
10:00am •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FULL
12:00pm •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FULL
4:00pm •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-Gobico
10:00am •
Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator
LIMITED
Catalina-IoG1
11:00am •
Time Stories - Asylum
LIMITED
2:00pm •
The Island of Doctor Necreaux
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Richard the Lionheart
FILLING
Catalina-Spiel
9:00am •
Giant Killer Robots: Heavy Hitters
FILLING
11:00am •
Arizona Game Fair GenCon Hot Table
Crafters Corner
11:00am •
From Imagination to Application: Fantasy Makeup Demo
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Sharpening Your Cosplay Sword Safety Skills
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Dragon Drawing Demo w/GoH Jessica Feinberg
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Paint and Take
LIMITED
Executive Suite
9:00am •
BG: Scythe (Women's Space)
LIMITED
9:00am •
BG: Playtesting The Reeds' Prototypes (W/Creator, Women's Space)
FILLING
12:00pm •
BG: Azul (Women's Space)
FULL
2:00pm •
BG: Oaxaca: Crafts of a Culture (W/Creator, Women's Space)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
RPG: Beginners' Dungeons & Dragons: A Friend in Need (Women's Space)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
BG: 7 Wonders (Women's Space)
LIMITED
10:00pm •
BG: Fog of Love (Women's Space)
LIMITED
Gazebo
11:00pm •
Eric and the Gazebo: A Dramatic Reading
LIMITED
Mesa
10:00am •
Artemis
FULL
11:00am •
Artemis
FULL
12:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
1:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
2:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
7:00pm •
Artemis
FULL
8:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
Muster A
9:00am •
DCC: And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead
FULL
2:00pm •
DCC: DCC Experiment
FULL
8:00pm •
RPG: Bluebeard's Bride w/Creator (Women's Space)
LIMITED
Muster B
9:00am •
Wrath & Glory: Blessings Unheralded
LIMITED
2:00pm •
ICRPG: Relic Hunters w/Creator
FULL
8:00pm •
Torg Eternity: First Walk
LIMITED
Muster C
9:00am •
13th Age - Make Your Own Luck
LIMITED
2:00pm •
7th Sea w/Creator
FULL
8:00pm •
Echoes of Yesterday
LIMITED
Muster D
9:00am •
ICRPG: The Prophecy of Atrux the Aberrant
LIMITED
2:00pm •
One Child's Heart
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Fall of Delta Green - OPERATION OBSIDIAN, PART 1
FULL
Muster E
9:00am •
Laughing Moon: The Ballad of Brandir Burr
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Bleak Rising: Surviving the Dome
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Well of Wrigglers
LIMITED
Muster F
9:00am •
Dragons Take Manhattan
FULL
2:00pm •
Laughing Moon: The Yellow Door
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Shannara: Defector
LIMITED
Muster G
9:00am •
The Bard of The Frozen Woods
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Hour of the dragon
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Silent Snow
FULL
Muster H
9:00am •
Salvage Rights and Wrongs
FILLING
2:00pm •
The Hit Man's Daughter
FILLING
8:00pm •
Torg Eternity: The Race for the Scarab
FULL
Muster I
9:00am •
Almost Heroes w/Creator
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Dungeons and Dragons 5th edition
FULL
8:00pm •
The Clockwork Maker: Legends of Kralis, part 3
LIMITED
Muster J
9:00am •
DCC Lankhmar: The Madhouse Meet
FILLING
2:00pm •
Adventurer's Wanted!
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Kidnapping Job - Dusk City Outlaws
LIMITED
Muster K
9:00am •
Starfinder Society
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Nights Black Agents-Scenario TBD
FILLING
8:00pm •
Dark Sun Sea RPG
LIMITED
Muster L
9:00am •
Against the Iron Lords: Legends of Kralis, part 1
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Debt Marker: Legends of Kralis, part 2
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Freaks!: Save a Life, Save a Whole World
FULL
Muster M
9:00am •
Monster of the Week - Fan Boy
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Vanguard Vaqueros
LIMITED
Muster N
9:00am •
Anime Warfare
LIMITED
2:00pm •
So you want to Play D&D?
LIMITED
Muster O
9:00am •
Bleak Rising: Surviving the Dome
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Shannara: Defector
LIMITED
Pima A
9:00am •
Open Games Library
9:00am •
Play-to-Win Games (GM Led)
FILLING
10:00am •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
11:00am •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
11:00am •
King's Forge
FULL
12:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Lords of Waterdeep
FULL
3:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
7:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (GM Led)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Isle of Skye
FULL
9:00pm •
Rum & Pirates
FULL
9:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
10:00pm •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
Private Dining Room #1
11:00am •
Workshop: Kickstarting Your Brand, w/Michael Coe
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Captain Sonar
FULL
5:00pm •
Panel: Board Game Design and Graphic Design: A How-To Q&A
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Freelancing 101: A Writing Workshop
LIMITED
8:00pm •
Dynamite Nurse
LIMITED
Sabino Lobby
9:00am •
GIANT Carcassonne
FILLING
1:00pm •
BoardGameGeek RinCon Math Trade
2:00pm •
GIANT Catan
LIMITED
11:59pm •
MIDNIGHT EEGEE'S PARTY!
Sabino-40
9:00am •
Beginners Subbuteo Table Soccer
LIMITED
11:00am •
Subbuteo Tournament (Beginners Welcome)
LIMITED
Sabino-D
11:00am •
Classic Battletech Gladiator Grinder
LIMITED
9:00pm •
Parsely Games
LIMITED
Sabino-E
9:00am •
Learn and Play A Song of Ice and Fire Miniatures Game: The Battle of Green Hills
LIMITED
11:00am •
Learn and Play A Song of Ice and Fire Miniatures Game: The Battle of Whispering Woods.
LIMITED
2:00pm •
America wants Pedicaris alive, or Raisuli dead!
LIMITED
Sabino-F
9:00am •
X-Wing 2.0 Death Star Trench Run
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS1
9:00am •
Raiders of Shrieking Peak
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Arclord's Envy
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Shores of Heaven
LIMITED
11:59pm •
The Traitor's Lodge
FULL
Sabino-PFS2
9:00am •
The Consortium Compact
LIMITED
2:00pm •
The Commencement
LIMITED
8:00pm •
The Ghol-Gan Heresy
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS3
9:00am •
You Only Die Twice
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Beneath Unbroken Waves
LIMITED
8:00pm •
To Conquer the Dragon
LIMITED
Suite 200
9:00am •
Kids' Track
9:00am •
BG: Village Heroes (w/Creator)
LIMITED
9:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
9:00am •
RPG: No Thank You Evil (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
10:00am •
BG: Constellations w/Creator (Kids' Track)
FULL
10:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
11:00am •
RPG: Our First Adventures - The Mysterious Invitation (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
11:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
12:00pm •
BG: Dragon Watcher (Kids' Track)
FULL
12:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
2:00pm •
RPG: Our First Adventures - The Missing Prince (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
2:00pm •
RPG: Nighty Knights w/Creator (Kids' Track)
FILLING
2:00pm •
Kids' Track
3:00pm •
BG: DragonWood (Kids' Track)
FULL
3:00pm •
BG: Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
3:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
4:00pm •
BG: 18-Card Sushi w/Creator (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
BG: Majesty: For the Realm (Kids' Track)
FILLING
4:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
5:00pm •
BG: King of Tokyo (Kids' Track)
FULL
5:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
Sunday
, September 30
Canyon Lobby
9:00am •
Indie RPG Arcade
Canyon Theater
9:00am •
DCC for IGDN: Brendan LaSalle GMs an Improv Game for Charity
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Laughing Moon: Wheelhouse LIVE
LIMITED
Catalina C
9:00am •
Exhibitor Room
Catalina Lobby
9:00am •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
FULL
11:00am •
GIANT Tales of Corvus Bend: Tin Star w/Creator
LIMITED
2:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
4:00pm •
GIANT Axiom
LIMITED
Catalina-02
11:00am •
Sword Art Online
FULL
12:00pm •
Heart of Crown
FULL
Catalina-03
11:00am •
Mexica
FULL
Catalina-04
11:00am •
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
LIMITED
Catalina-05
9:00am •
A Feast for Odin
FULL
2:00pm •
Betrayal at House on the Hill
FULL
4:00pm •
Betrayal at House on the Hill
FULL
Catalina-07
2:00pm •
Nuclear War
FILLING
3:00pm •
Nuclear War
FILLING
4:00pm •
Nuclear War
LIMITED
5:00pm •
Nuclear War
LIMITED
Catalina-08
9:00am •
Battle Room
LIMITED
Catalina-09
9:00am •
Pedigree
LIMITED
10:00am •
Pedigree
LIMITED
11:00am •
Pedigree
LIMITED
Catalina-10
9:00am •
Playtesting The Reeds' Prototypes (w/Creator)
FILLING
11:00am •
Playtesting The Reed's Prototypes (W/Creator)
FILLING
Catalina-11
9:00am •
Downlink w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-12
11:00am •
Lignum
LIMITED
Catalina-13
11:00am •
Near and Far
FULL
Catalina-14
11:00am •
Orleans
FULL
Catalina-15
9:00am •
Clans of Caledonia
FULL
2:00pm •
Grand Austria Hotel
FULL
Catalina-16
2:00pm •
Dixit
FILLING
Catalina-17
11:00am •
Goblin Taskmaster
FULL
Catalina-18
11:00am •
XTRONAUT w/Creator
FULL
3:00pm •
Constellations w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-20
11:00am •
Megacity Heist
FULL
Catalina-21
11:00am •
Last Days of Athobrae
FULL
Catalina-22
10:00am •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
FULL
11:00am •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
LIMITED
2:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-23
10:00am •
The Island of Dr. Lucky w/Creator
11:00am •
Girl Genius: The Works w/Creator
12:00pm •
Pairs w/Creator
2:00pm •
JUNK'D w/Creator
Catalina-24
9:00am •
OverBattle: The All War
FULL
2:00pm •
OverBattle: The All War
LIMITED
Catalina-ArtLair
10:00am •
Dragon Watcher w/Creator
FULL
Catalina-Gobico
10:00am •
Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Kuzushi Seasons w/Creator
LIMITED
Catalina-Spiel
9:00am •
Arizona Game Fair GenCon Hot Table
Executive Suite
9:00am •
BG: Egizia (Women's Space)
LIMITED
11:00am •
BG: Ginkgopolis (Women's Space)
LIMITED
11:00am •
BG: Lisboa (Women's Space)
FULL
1:00pm •
BG: Crisis (Women's Space)
LIMITED
4:00pm •
BG: The Great Brain Robbery (Women's Space)
LIMITED
Mesa
11:00am •
Artemis
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Artemis
FILLING
2:00pm •
Artemis
LIMITED
Muster A
9:00am •
Godlike - Glazier
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Space 1889: Castaways
FULL
Muster B
9:00am •
Bleak Rising: Surviving the Dome
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Trail of Cthulhu - Midnight Sub Rosa
FULL
Muster C
9:00am •
Nights Black Agents-Scenario TBD
FULL
2:00pm •
Death to the Queen of Wyrms!
LIMITED
Muster D
9:00am •
Fairy Tale Games
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Legend of the Five Rings RPG
FILLING
Muster E
9:00am •
Torchbearer
FULL
2:00pm •
Mystery of the Limelight Labyrinth
LIMITED
Muster F
9:00am •
Dark Sun Sea RPG
LIMITED
2:00pm •
The Clockwork Maker: Legends of Kralis, part 3
LIMITED
Muster G
2:00pm •
Fairy Tale Games
LIMITED
Muster H
2:00pm •
Middle-Earth Adventure Game -- Session 2
FULL
Muster I
2:00pm •
Multiverse: Fate Core RPG
LIMITED
Muster J
2:00pm •
KYMERA: gHosts Are Real
LIMITED
Muster K
2:00pm •
Short Sets: Volume 1
LIMITED
Muster L
2:00pm •
Dark Sun Sea RPG
LIMITED
Pima A
9:00am •
Play-to-Win Games (GM Led)
FILLING
9:00am •
Open Games Library
10:00am •
Play-to-Win Games (Open Gaming)
LIMITED
11:00am •
Castles of Burgundy
FULL
Private Dining Room #1
12:00pm •
Workshop: Creativity as a Business, w/GoH Jessica Feinberg
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Panel: Worldbuilding & Threading the Cultural Needle in RPG Design
FILLING
3:00pm •
Workshop: Hacking Apocalypse World, w/Mark Diaz Truman
LIMITED
Sabino Lobby
2:00pm •
GIANT Codenames/Pictures/Duet
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS1
9:00am •
The Stranger Within
LIMITED
2:00pm •
Drow of the Darklands Pyramid
LIMITED
Sabino-PFS2
9:00am •
Oathbreaker's Die
FULL
2:00pm •
The Confirmation
FILLING
Sabino-PFS3
9:00am •
Cries From the Drift
FILLING
2:00pm •
Star Sugar Heartlove!!!
LIMITED
Suite 200
9:00am •
RPG: Glade of the Unicorn (Kids' Track)
FILLING
9:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
9:00am •
Kids' Track
9:00am •
BG: Santorini (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
10:00am •
BG: Lanterns (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
10:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
FULL
11:00am •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
11:00am •
RPG: Our First Adventures - Vaude Villain (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
11:00am •
RPG: Nighty Knights w/Creator (Kids' Track)
LIMITED
12:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
1:00pm •
Kids' Track co-op volunteer slot
LIMITED
Timezone
RinCon 2018
America/Phoenix
Filter By Date
RinCon 2018
Sep 28
-
30, 2018
Friday
, September 28
Saturday
, September 29
Sunday
, September 30
Filter By Venue
Tucson, AZ, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Canyon Lobby
Canyon Theater
Catalina C
Catalina Lobby
Catalina-01
Catalina-02
Catalina-03
Catalina-04
Catalina-05
Catalina-06
Catalina-07
Catalina-08
Catalina-09
Catalina-10
Catalina-11
Catalina-12
Catalina-13
Catalina-14
Catalina-15
Catalina-16
Catalina-17
Catalina-18
Catalina-19
Catalina-20
Catalina-21
Catalina-22
Catalina-23
Catalina-24
Catalina-25
Catalina-ArtLair
Catalina-Gobico
Catalina-IoG1
Catalina-Spiel
Crafters Corner
Executive Suite
Gazebo
Mesa
Muster A
Muster B
Muster C
Muster D
Muster E
Muster F
Muster G
Muster H
Muster I
Muster J
Muster K
Muster L
Muster M
Muster N
Muster O
Muster P
Pima A
Private Dining Room #1
Sabino Lobby
Sabino-40
Sabino-D
Sabino-E
Sabino-F
Sabino-PFS1
Sabino-PFS2
Sabino-PFS3
Suite 200
Filter By Type
Artemis
All
Artemis
BG
All
1 vs Many
4 X
Boss Monster
Co-Op
Cooperative
Deck-builder
Fortune and Glory
Junk'd
Kingdomino
Lords of Waterdeep
Mexica
Munchkin
Resource gathering/strategy
Resource management
Scythe
Semi-Co-Op
Tak
Time Stories
Turn-based Strategy
deck builder
resource management
worker placement
CCG
All
L5R Card Game
Giant
All
Daisho Engine
Settlers of Catan
KidsTrack
All
Hero Kids
No Thank You Evil
Our First Adventures Roleplaying Game
KidsTrackVolunteerSlot
MINI
All
Classic Battletech
Subbuteo
Tuesday Night Fast Play
X-Wing Miniatures Second Edition
Panel
RPG
All
1st Edition Pathfinder
7th Sea
Archmage Engine (custom d20 rolling fantasy)
Call of Cthulhu - Verison 7/ Pulp Cthulhu
Champions 1st Edition
Chill 3e
Cortex Prime Supers
Custom (Same as Mutant: Year Zero
D&D 5e
DCC
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Dragon Age
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Dungeons and Dragons 5th ed.
Dusk City Outlaws
Elite: Dangerous
Epyllion
Fairy Tale Games
Fantasy Flights Genesys System
Fate Accelerated
Fate Core System
Fiasco
GURPS Lite
Gumshoe
ICRPG
Index Card RPG
Index Card Role Playing Game by Runehammer
Laughing Moon: Wheelhouse
Legend of the Five Rings 4e
MCC (Mutant Crawl Classics)
Marvel FASERIP
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
Nights Black Agents by Pelgrane Press
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
One Roll Engine
Pathfinder 1st Edition
Pathfinder 2nd Edition Playtest
Powered by the Apocalypse
R.P.G. the RPG
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Shadowrun 5e
Sharp Swords and Sinister Spells
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Star Trek Adventures
Starfinder
Talarius Gaming System
The 77 Lost Worlds
Torchbearer
Torg Eternity
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
Wrath & Glory
Special
All
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Laughing Moon
Parsely
Who is the Werewolf
w Creator
All
7th Sea
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Epyllion
ICRPG
Junk'd
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
Resource gathering/strategy
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Torg Eternity
Tuesday Night Fast Play
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
WomensSpace
All
7 Wonders & Wonder Pack
Bluebeard's Bride
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Kingsburg 2nd Ed.
Lords of Waterdeep
Scythe
Tableau building
The Great Brain Robbery
Worker Placement
Audience
BG
BL
BW
Canyon 1
Canyon 2
Canyon 3
Catalina-01;Catalina-02;Catalina-03;Catalina-04
Catalina-12;Catalina-13
Catalina-12;Catalina-13;Catalina-14
Catalina-22; Catalina-23
Catalina-24;Catalina-25
CW
DH
JW
KidsTrack
MK
Pima B 1
Pima B 2
Pima B 3
Pima B 4
Private Dining Room #2
Sage 1
Sage 2
Sage 3
Sage 4
SD
Suite 300A
Suite 300B
WomensSpace
Subject
PrizeSupport
Content Rating
Adults Only
Early Childhood
Everyone
Everyone 10 and up
Everyone 10+
Mature 17 and up
Mature 17+
Teen
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jason Youngdale
Lizzy Jayne Took
RA
Ryan Allen
Joshua Kocur
Mari Bucholz
Levi Davis
Jason Hicks
KJ
Karen Jennings
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, September 28
Saturday
, September 29
Sunday
, September 30
Venue
Canyon Lobby
Canyon Theater
Catalina C
Catalina Lobby
Catalina-01
Catalina-02
Catalina-03
Catalina-04
Catalina-05
Catalina-06
Catalina-07
Catalina-08
Catalina-09
Catalina-10
Catalina-11
Catalina-12
Catalina-13
Catalina-14
Catalina-15
Catalina-16
Catalina-17
Catalina-18
Catalina-19
Catalina-20
Catalina-21
Catalina-22
Catalina-23
Catalina-24
Catalina-25
Catalina-ArtLair
Catalina-Gobico
Catalina-IoG1
Catalina-Spiel
Crafters Corner
Executive Suite
Gazebo
Mesa
Muster A
Muster B
Muster C
Muster D
Muster E
Muster F
Muster G
Muster H
Muster I
Muster J
Muster K
Muster L
Muster M
Muster N
Muster O
Muster P
Pima A
Private Dining Room #1
Sabino Lobby
Sabino-40
Sabino-D
Sabino-E
Sabino-F
Sabino-PFS1
Sabino-PFS2
Sabino-PFS3
Suite 200
Session Type
Artemis
All
Artemis
BG
All
1 vs Many
4 X
Boss Monster
Co-Op
Cooperative
Deck-builder
Fortune and Glory
Junk'd
Kingdomino
Lords of Waterdeep
Mexica
Munchkin
Resource gathering/strategy
Resource management
Scythe
Semi-Co-Op
Tak
Time Stories
Turn-based Strategy
deck builder
resource management
worker placement
CCG
All
L5R Card Game
Giant
All
Daisho Engine
Settlers of Catan
KidsTrack
All
Hero Kids
No Thank You Evil
Our First Adventures Roleplaying Game
KidsTrackVolunteerSlot
MINI
All
Classic Battletech
Subbuteo
Tuesday Night Fast Play
X-Wing Miniatures Second Edition
Panel
RPG
All
1st Edition Pathfinder
7th Sea
Archmage Engine (custom d20 rolling fantasy)
Call of Cthulhu - Verison 7/ Pulp Cthulhu
Champions 1st Edition
Chill 3e
Cortex Prime Supers
Custom (Same as Mutant: Year Zero
D&D 5e
DCC
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Dragon Age
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Dungeons and Dragons 5th ed.
Dusk City Outlaws
Elite: Dangerous
Epyllion
Fairy Tale Games
Fantasy Flights Genesys System
Fate Accelerated
Fate Core System
Fiasco
GURPS Lite
Gumshoe
ICRPG
Index Card RPG
Index Card Role Playing Game by Runehammer
Laughing Moon: Wheelhouse
Legend of the Five Rings 4e
MCC (Mutant Crawl Classics)
Marvel FASERIP
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
Nights Black Agents by Pelgrane Press
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
One Roll Engine
Pathfinder 1st Edition
Pathfinder 2nd Edition Playtest
Powered by the Apocalypse
R.P.G. the RPG
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Shadowrun 5e
Sharp Swords and Sinister Spells
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Star Trek Adventures
Starfinder
Talarius Gaming System
The 77 Lost Worlds
Torchbearer
Torg Eternity
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
Wrath & Glory
Special
All
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Laughing Moon
Parsely
Who is the Werewolf
w Creator
All
7th Sea
Dark Sun Sea TTRPG
Epyllion
ICRPG
Junk'd
Middle-Earth Adventure Game
One Child's Heart
One Child’s Heart
Resource gathering/strategy
Savage Worlds
Savage Worlds Hack Beta Test
Space 1889 (homebrew)
Torg Eternity
Tuesday Night Fast Play
Unpublished Indepenant
Unpublished Independant
Unpublished independent
Urban Shadows
WWS
WomensSpace
All
7 Wonders & Wonder Pack
Bluebeard's Bride
Dungeons and Dragons 5e
Kingsburg 2nd Ed.
Lords of Waterdeep
Scythe
Tableau building
The Great Brain Robbery
Worker Placement
Other Filters
Audience
BG
BL
BW
Canyon 1
Canyon 2
Canyon 3
Catalina-01;Catalina-02;Catalina-03;Catalina-04
Catalina-12;Catalina-13
Catalina-12;Catalina-13;Catalina-14
Catalina-22; Catalina-23
Catalina-24;Catalina-25
CW
DH
JW
KidsTrack
MK
Pima B 1
Pima B 2
Pima B 3
Pima B 4
Private Dining Room #2
Sage 1
Sage 2
Sage 3
Sage 4
SD
Suite 300A
Suite 300B
WomensSpace
Subject
PrizeSupport
Content Rating
Adults Only
Early Childhood
Everyone
Everyone 10 and up
Everyone 10+
Mature 17 and up
Mature 17+
Teen
Popular